I gave you my details on a census questionnaire. Will somebody else be able to get hold of them via a Freedom of Information request?

No. You cannot get personal census information through a Freedom of Information request. This is set out in sections 38 and 58 of the Freedom of Information (Scotland) Act 2002 - personal census information is exempt from disclosure for 100 years.

Display Order: 
17